Teams & Participants

Our Teams

LNB  - Hope Walk of Yates County
  • Jennifer Williams (Captain)
  • Lacey Schilling
  • Lauren Schilling
  • Johanna Hullings
  • Arlyn Cunningham
  • Nicole Gleason
  • Kelly Bradley
  • Colleen Cunningham
  • Kendra Andrews
  • Thomus Andrews
  • Addison Andrews
  • Kiahna Andrews
  • Regina Kay Rugg
Ritchie's Roosters - Hope Walk of Yates County
  • Deb Kernahan (Captain)
  • Marlene Bergstresser
  • Kirstin Burch
  • Jeff Bergstresser
  • Cindy Murphy (Captain)
  • Kevin Murphy
  • Evan Shipman
  • Dawn Shipman
  • Candace Shipman
  • Marty Shipman
  • Zackery Benedict
  • Doug Amey
  • Caitlyn Laursen
  • Natalie Shipman
  • Kevin Shipman
  • Michelle Kellogg
  • Elizabeth Shipman
  • Lyanna Shipman
  • Lilly Shipman
  • Mnemoosyne Shipman
Chicks for a Cure and a Few Roosters Too
  • Stacy Wormuth (Captain)
  • Amy Brooks
  • John Wormuth
  • Faith Casbeer
Angel Wing Warriors Against Cancer
  • Kim Fultz (Captain)
  • Karen Hadley
  • Kayleigh Conover
  • Kevin Fultz
  • Lori Miller
  • Angela Fishbaugh
  • Doug Miller
  • Todd Sotir
  • Mary Sotir
  • Melissa Sotir
  • Steven Travis
  • Jeff Curran
  • Gregory Miller
  • Daine Nelson
  • Richard Fishbaugh
  • Holly Fishbaugh
  • Adele Fishbaugh
  • Jessica Cadwell
  • Sara Curran
Team Gleason
  • Bev Gleason
  • Jim Gleason
  •  
  •  
Cancer Crushers
  • George Dornberger (Captain)
  • Sharon Mastro
  • Sue Falvey
  • Vicki Dornberger
  • Pat Falvey
  • Corrine Stork
  • Bill Mastro
  • Kate Ring
Team Supernana
  • Dawn Smith (Captain)
  • Mathew Lamphier
  • Aliex Lamphier
  • Amanda Smith
  • Ava Mills
  • Jennifer Lamphier
  • Jason Lamphier
  • Erika Mills
  • Angel Albro
  • Salena Albro
  • Jacob Eaves
  • Emily Parsh
  • Sarahlyn Parsh
  • Daniel Smith
  • Erin Smith
  • Savanah Eaves
  • Mikay Eaves
  • Cameron Eaves
  • Caleb Eaves
  • Alissia Eaves
  • David Lamphier
  • Elizabeth Smith
  • Timothy Lamphier
  • Rachel Lamphier
  • James Coon
  • Ava Miller
  • Libby Smith
  • Lincon Smith
Penn Yan Rotary
  • Susan Andersen (Captain)
  • Stacy Wyant
  • Chris Wyant
  • Luke Harrison
  • Lily Harrison
Team Parkhurst
  • Alicia Parkhurst (Captain)
  •  
  •  
Marching For Mema
  • Kim McCormack (Captain)
  • Heather Deacon
  • Kara Ray Golden
  • Lashana Sciallo
  • Debby Morlok
  • Brenda Jensen
  • Ashley Socola
  • Carol Hall
  • Sal Scaillo
  • Lydia Scallo
  • Tony Scallo
  • Mark Golden
  • Adriana Golden
  • Ryan Golden
  • Michael Clark
  • Karleen Schultz
Team Coach and Equipment
  • Media Gann (Captain)
  •  
  •  
Poppin For A Cure
  • Brett Wicker (Captain)
  • Alyssa Wicker
  • Colt Wicker
  • Bennett Wicker
Penn Yan American Legion
  • David Blauvelt (Captain)
  • Roseann Blauvelt
Friendly Dodge
  • Sandy Miller (Captain)
  •  
Team Nitti
  • Amanda Santacroce (Captain)
  •  
Oh, It's Her
  • Julia Edwards (Captain)
  • Melissa Emery
Friendly Dodge
  • Denise Slocum (Captain)
  • George Slocum
  • Sabrina Slocum
No Team
  • Karen Ames
  • Jayda Ames
  • Kathi Mattison
  • Barry Mattison
  • Erin Mattison
  • Stewart Breeds
  • Audrey Breeds
  • Nick Dirisio
  • Christine Dirisio

Team Registration

If you'd like to join any of these teams, you can use our online or paper registration forms.

 Team Registration Form  Register Online

 

Hope Walk of Yates County

Thank You Sponsors!